Board of Directors

Officers & Standing Executive Committee

Olivia Miller

President

Ms. Miller is with the Law office of Chad Barr and practices personal injury protection law.

Kimberly Soto

President Elect

Ms. Soto is the Owner of The Soto Law Office, where she practices in the areas of business law, civil litigation, estate planning, probate, and guardianship.

Debbie Warner

Treasurer

Ms. Warner is Partner and Owner of Warner & Warner, P.A., where she practices personal injury and medical malpractice.

Sherry Eisele

Secretary

Ms. Eisele is a Partner at Boyd & Jenerette, where she chairs the firm’s business litigation practice group, as well as the bankruptcy and creditor’s rights practice group.

Kathy Smith

Immediate Past President

Ms. Smith is the Owner of the Kathryn Smith Law Firm. She practices in the area of general civil litigation, with an emphasis on business and commercial litigation.

Directors

Hannah Crume

Programs Director

Ms. Crume is a Senior Attorney for Children’s Legal Services and practices exclusively in the area of dependency law.

Zea McDonnough

Development Director

Ms. McDonnough is a Partner at Hamilton, Miller & Birthisel, LLP. Her areas of practice are focused on personal injury protection (PIP), general civil litigation, catastrophic and personal injury, SIU insurance fraud defense, premises liability, product liability, professional malpractice, and vehicle negligence.

Amy Moore

Membership Director & Social Media Chair

Ms. Moore is an Assistant State Attorney in the Eighteenth Judicial Circuit for Seminole County and is currently assigned to the Domestic Violence Unit.

Board Appointed Committee Chairs & Other Appointments

Dana Alberga

Luncheon Chair

Ms. Alberga is an attorney with the Law office of Wooten, Kimbrough, Damaso & Dennis and practices exclusively in personal injury law.

Melissa Bryan

Awards and Grants Chair

Ms. Bryan is an associate attorney at HAWM Law, where she practices in the areas of immigration law, criminal law defense, family law, and personal injury.

Janelise Gastell

Fundraising Chair

Ms. Gastell is an associate attorney at TK Law and has experience in the areas of family law, housing, consumer law, and public benefits.

Anna Mompremier

Public Relations Chair

Ms. Mompremier is an Assistant State Attorney assigned to the Post-Conviction Unit in Orange County.

Laura Moore

Tables for Eight Chair

Ms. Moore is an Assistant Public Defender in the Eighteenth Judicial Circuit for Seminole County.

Kristina Paulter

FAWL Chapter Representative

Ms. Paulter is the Principal of Paulter Law Firm and practices in the area of real estate law.

Taylor Selig

Sponsorship Chair

Ms. Selig is an Associate Attorney at Bitman O’Brien & Morat PLLC. Her practice focuses on representing bloggers, athletes, celebrities, content creators and other influencers in regards to contract law, compensation negotiation, intellectual property protection, defamation suits, FTC compliance, and name, image and likeness protection.

Shannon Snedaker

Awards amd Grants Committee

Ms. Snedaker is Managing Partner of Snedaker Law and practices exclusively in plaintiff’s personal injury.

Hon. Christopher Sprysenski

Judicial Liason

Judge Sprysenski is a Circuit Judge of the Eighteenth Judicial Circuit and is currently assigned to the Civil and Family Division.

Kelly St. Clair

Special Events Chair

Ms. St. Clair is the owner of Kelly B. St. Clair, Esq., PLLC and is a Fla Supreme Court Certified Family Mediator, a Guardian ad litem and a Qualified Parenting Coordinator in Florida’s 4th, 5th, 7th, 9th, 10th and 18th Judicial Circuits.